Barons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08


Sep
03

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

River Valley HS/MS – Caledonia
4:15 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
5:00 pm | EIMS Gym @ Grandview Heights Middle School

Sep
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Worthington Christian High School

Worthington Christian High School
5:00 pm | Athletic Complex-Woller Field @ Worthington Christian High School

Sep
03

Boys 7th Grade Football at Rosemore Middle School

Rosemore Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Field @ Whitehall-Yearling High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
6:00 pm | EIMS Gym @ Grandview Heights Middle School

Sep
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Worthington Christian High School

Worthington Christian High School
6:00 pm | Athletic Complex-Woller Field @ Worthington Christian High School

Sep
03

Boys 8th Grade Football at Rosemore Middle School

Rosemore Middle School
6:30 pm | Softball Field @ Whitehall-Yearling High School

Sep
04

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Olentangy Berlin

Olentangy Berlin High School
4:00 pm | Bent Tree Golf Course @ Bent Tree Golf Course

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Tennis at Worthington Kilbourne High School

Worthington Kilbourne High School
4:00 pm | Softball – JV Field @ Worthington Kilbourne High School

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Fairbanks High/Middle School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
04

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School

Whitehall-Yearling High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Golf at Worthington Christian High School

Worthington Christian High School
3:45 pm | Athletic Complex-Woller Field @ Worthington Christian High School

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Marysville High School

Marysville High School
4:15 pm | Oak Haven GC @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Tennis at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
4:30 pm | McKinley Courts @ McKinley Park

Sep
05

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
5:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
05

Boys Freshman Football at Big Walnut High School

Big Walnut High School
5:00 pm | Big Walnut High School

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop Ready High School

Bishop Ready High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
06

Boys Varsity Football vs. Big Walnut High School

Big Walnut High School
7:00 pm | Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Big Walnut High School

Big Walnut High School
10:00 am | Big Walnut High School

Sep
07

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. London City High/Middle School

London City High/Middle School
11:00 am | Gym @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Soccer at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
7:15 pm | Bobcat Stadium