Barons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Galion High School

Galion High School
4:00 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Upper Sandusky High School

Upper Sandusky High School
4:15 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf at

Bexley Middle and High School
4:20 pm | Cassingham Softball Field @ Bexley High School

Sep
09

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Harvest Preparatory School

Harvest Preparatory School
5:00 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Rosemore Middle School

Rosemore Middle School
5:00 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Soccer at West Jefferson High/Middle School

West Jefferson High/Middle School
5:30 pm | H.S. Soccer Field @ West Jefferson High School

Sep
09

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Highland High/Middle School-Marengo

Highland High/Middle School-Marengo
6:00 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Rosemore Middle School

Rosemore Middle School
6:00 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
4:00 pm | Turnberry GC @ Turnberry GC

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Golf at

Fairbanks High/Middle School
4:00 pm | HS Gym @ Fairbanks High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Worthington Christian High School

Worthington Christian High School
5:00 pm | Athletic Complex-Penn Field @ Worthington Christian High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Worthington Christian High School

Worthington Christian High School
6:00 pm | Athletic Complex-Penn Field @ Worthington Christian High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

North Union High/Middle School
4:00 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. The Wellington School

The Wellington School
5:30 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Soccer at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
7:15 pm | Bobcat Stadium

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Columbus School For Girls

Columbus School For Girls
3:45 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Bexley High School

Bexley Middle and High School
4:30 pm | Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
5:00 pm | JAMES STAHL BASEBALL FEILD @ Columbus Academy

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
6:15 pm | JAMES STAHL BASEBALL FEILD @ Columbus Academy

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Mount Vernon High School / Middle School

Mount Vernon High School / Middle School
7:00 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Olentangy Liberty High School

Olentangy Liberty High School
8:30 am | Main Gym @ Olentangy Liberty High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Olentangy Liberty High School

Olentangy Liberty High School
8:30 am | Main Gym @ Olentangy Liberty High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School

Whitehall-Yearling High School
10:00 am | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Bloom-Carroll High School & Middle School

Bloom-Carroll High School & Middle School
12:00 pm | Football Field @ Buckeye Valley High School