Barons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Girls Freshman Basketball at Pleasant High School

Pleasant High School
4:30 pm | Chris Kubbs Baseball Diamond @ Pleasant High School

Jan
11

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
5:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Jan
11

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
6:00 pm | EIMS Gym @ Grandview Heights Middle School

Jan
11

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
6:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Jan
12

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

Ridgedale Middle/High School
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

Ridgedale Middle/High School
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Jan
13

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

River Valley HS/MS – Caledonia
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

River Valley HS/MS – Caledonia
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
6:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Jan
14

Boys Varsity Wrestling at Jonathan Alder High School

Jonathan Alder High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Jonathan Alder High School

Jan
14

Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling at Jonathan Alder High School

Jonathan Alder High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Jonathan Alder High School

Jan
14

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:00 pm | Cassingham Softball Field @ Bexley High School

Jan
14

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Benjamin Logan Local Schools

Benjamin Logan Local Schools
6:00 pm | Gym @ Benjamin Logan High School

Jan
14

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
6:00 pm | Cassingham Softball Field @ Bexley High School

Jan
14

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
6:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Jan
14

Girls Varsity Basketball at Benjamin Logan Local Schools

Benjamin Logan Local Schools
7:30 pm | Gym @ Benjamin Logan High School

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
7:00 pm | GHHS Gymnasium

Jan
16

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at John C. Dempsey Middle School

John C. Dempsey Middle School
9:00 am | Gym @ Dempsey Middle School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling at Grandview Heights High School, Reynoldsburg High School

Grandview Heights High School
9:00 am | HS Gym @ Grandview Heights High School

Jan
16

Boys Middle School Wrestling at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
9:30 am | GHHS Gymnasium

Jan
16

Boys Middle School Wrestling at Utica High School

Utica High School
10:00 am | Gym @ Utica High School

Jan
16

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at John C. Dempsey Middle School

John C. Dempsey Middle School
12:00 pm | Gym @ Dempsey Middle School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Olentangy Berlin

Olentangy Berlin High School
12:30 pm | Delaware YMCA @ Delaware YMCA

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Olentangy Berlin

Olentangy Berlin High School
12:30 pm | Delaware YMCA @ Delaware YMCA

Jan
16

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at John C. Dempsey Middle School

John C. Dempsey Middle School
1:30 pm | Gym @ Dempsey Middle School

Jan
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
6:00 pm | Cassingham Softball Field @ Bexley High School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Basketball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
7:30 pm | Cassingham Softball Field @ Bexley High School