Barons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25


Apr
19

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Pleasant High School
4:15 pm | Chris Kubbs Baseball Diamond @ Pleasant High School

Apr
19

Girls 7/8th Grade Track at

Columbus Academy
4:30 pm | CARLIN TURF @ Columbus Academy

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Track at

Delaware Hayes High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Softball Field @ Delaware Hayes High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Track at

Delaware Hayes High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Softball Field @ Delaware Hayes High School

Apr
19

Boys 7/8th Grade Track at

Columbus Academy
4:30 pm | CARLIN TURF @ Columbus Academy

Apr
19

Boys Freshman Baseball at Jonathan Alder High School

Jonathan Alder High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond at Junior High @ Jonathan Alder High School

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Baseball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:00 pm | Clowson Field @ Clowson Field

Apr
19

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
19

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Mount Vernon High School / Middle School – Junior

Mount Vernon High School / Middle School – Junior
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Cassingham Softball Field @ Bexley High School

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Bexley Middle and High School
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Centennial High School

Centennial High School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
20

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Watkins Memorial High School

Watkins Memorial High School
5:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Chillicothe High School

Chillicothe High School
6:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
21

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Pleasant High School
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
21

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
21

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus @ Jewish Community Center of Greater Columbus

Apr
21

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
22

Boys Varsity Tennis at Worthington Christian High School

Worthington Christian High School
4:30 pm | Athletic Complex – Woller Field 1485 Lazelle Rd. @ Worthington Christian Upper School 7-12 – Athletic

Apr
22

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Indian Lake High School

Indian Lake High School
5:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Indian Lake Schools

Apr
22

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
5:30 pm | CARLIN TURF @ Columbus Academy

Apr
22

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Indian Lake High School

Indian Lake High School
5:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Worthington Christian School

Worthington Christian School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Worthington Christian School

Worthington Christian School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lima City Schools

Lima City Schools
6:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
24

Boys Varsity Track at

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
9:00 am | Hamilton Township Alumni Stadium @ Hamilton Township High School

Apr
24

Girls Varsity Track at

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
9:00 am | Hamilton Township Alumni Stadium @ Hamilton Township High School

Apr
24

Boys 7/8th Grade Track at

Mount Gilead High School/Middle School
10:00 am | Stadium @ Mount Gilead High School

Apr
24

Girls 7/8th Grade Track at

Mount Gilead High School/Middle School
10:00 am | Stadium @ Mount Gilead High School

Apr
24

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Big Walnut High School

Big Walnut High School
11:00 am | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
24

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Marysville High School

Marysville High School
12:00 pm | BV Middle School @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
24

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Marysville High School

Marysville High School
2:00 pm | BV Middle School @ Buckeye Valley High School