Barons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Boys Varsity Track at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Olentangy Orange High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Track at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Olentangy Orange High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball at Worthington Christian School

Worthington Christian School
5:15 pm | Athletic Complex – Woller Field 1485 Lazelle Rd. @ Worthington Christian Upper School 7-12 – Athletic

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball at Worthington Christian School

Worthington Christian School
5:15 pm | Athletic Complex – Woller Field 1485 Lazelle Rd. @ Worthington Christian Upper School 7-12 – Athletic

Apr
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Bishop Watterson High School

Bishop Watterson High School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Columbus Academy
4:30 pm | James Stahl Baseball Field @ Columbus Academy

Apr
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Mount Vernon High School / Middle School – Junior

Mount Vernon High School / Middle School – Junior
5:00 pm | JV Softball Field @ Mount Vernon High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Softball at St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)

St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)
5:15 pm | Softball Field @ St. Francis DeSales High School

Apr
27

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Lexington High School/Junior High School

Lexington High School/Junior High School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Bishop Watterson High School

Bishop Watterson High School
6:00 pm | Game Field @ Bishop Watterson High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Tennis at Big Walnut High School

Big Walnut High School
4:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Big Walnut High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Baseball at Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
5:15 pm | James Stahl Baseball Field @ Columbus Academy

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School

Whitehall-Yearling High School
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Centerburg High/Middle School

Centerburg High/Middle School
5:00 pm | Centerburg High School @ Centerburg High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball vs. West Jefferson High/Middle School

West Jefferson High/Middle School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
7:30 pm | Cassingham Softball Field @ Bexley High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Jonathan Alder High School

Jonathan Alder High School
4:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Marysville High School

Marysville High School
6:00 pm | Softball Field – JV @ Marysville High School

May
01

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Marysville High School

Marysville High School
5:00 am | Baseball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Lexington High School/Junior High School

Lexington High School/Junior High School
11:00 am | Mansfield Christian High School @ Lexington High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lexington High School/Junior High School

Lexington High School/Junior High School
11:00 am | Softball Diamond @ Buckeye Valley High School

May
01

Boys Freshman Baseball at Central Crossing High School

Central Crossing High School
12:00 pm | Freshman Baseball Field @ Central Crossing High School