Buckeye Valley Girls Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Track and Field Competes in the State Championship

Congratulations to the Barons that competed in the State Championship at Ohio State’s Jesse Owens Stadium on May 31st and June 1st. Participants include: Charlie Daily (400), Chloe Gibson (Long Jump) , Chloe Dawson (4×800 & 3200), Jia Radloff (4×800), Bailey Kreft (4×800) & Ashley Beatty (4×800). Charlie Daily finished 18th in the state in

Track and Field Regional Results and State Information

The Track & Field team had a successful day at the regional championship at Lexington High School on 5/23 & 5/25. The Barons had 6 events earn podium spots, a school record set and 4 events/6 athletes are heading to Jesse Owens Stadium for the Ohio High School Track & Field State Meet on May

Track and Field finish 3rd and 6th at MOAC

The Barons’ track & field teams competed in the MOAC championship Tuesday & Thursday (5-7 & 5-9) @ Marion Grant. 2019 Track & Field MOAC Honors 1st Team MOAC Chloe Dawson 1600 (5:14.93) Chloe Dawson 3200 (11:20.48) Isaiah Marstiller Pole Vault (13’ 0”)   2nd Team MOAC Chloe Gibson Long Jump (15’ 9.5”)   Honorable

Track and Fields Teams compete in Delaware County Invitational

The track & field teams competed in the Delaware County Invitational held at Olentangy Orange High School on Friday, May 3rd. The boys team finished in 7th place. The girls team finished in 5th place. 2 school records were broken: Girls 4×800 of Jia Radloff, Bailey Kreft, Ashley Beatty & Chloe Dawson broke their own

Boys and Girls Track and Field Win Home Meet vs. North Union

The boys’ and girls’ teams won the home dual vs North Union on Monday, April 29th. The boys scores were Buckeye Valley 89 & North Union 48. The girls scores were Buckeye Valley 114 & North Union 23.   We saw many great performances and personal bests set. We also celebrated our 11 seniors as

Track and Field teams compete in Orange Quad Meet

Olentangy Orange won both the boys’ & girls’ team standings. Buckeye Valley girls’ finished second, while the boys’ finished 3rd. Complete Results can be located here   Event winners include: Kendra Pienta 100H Avery Meier 400 Chayse Arnhold 3200 4×100 team of Jordan Kelleher, Caitlyn Nickell, Avery Meier, Chloe Gibson 4×200 team of Ben Daily,

Track and Field teams compete in Kallner Invitational

The boys’ & girls’ track & field teams competed in the Kallner Invitational at Hamilton Township High School on Saturday, April 20th.   The boys finished in 8th place & the girls’ finished in 4th place.   Event winners include:   Girls 4×800 of Chloe Dawson, Bailey Kreft, Jia Radloff & Ashley Beatty with a

Track and Field Teams finish 1st and 2nd at Bellefontaine Quad Meet

The boys’ & girls’ track & field teams competed at Bellefontaine on Tuesday, April 16th. Teams Scores Girls 1. Buckeye Valley 128 2. Bellefontaine 65.5 3. Marion Harding 53 4. Calvery Christian 3 Boys 1. Marion Harding 109 2. Buckeye Valley 69 2. Bellefontaine 69 4. Calvery Christian 7 Event winners include: Jia Radloff (400)

Track and Field Teams compete at Heath Invitational

The boys’ & girls’ track & field teams competed in the Hank Smith Invitational at Heath High School on April 13th. 2 school records were set 4×800 girls of Chloe Dawson, Jia Radloff, Bailey Kreft & Ashley Beatty lowered their own school record to 10:02.57. The previous school record was 10:06.55 from their 2018 season.